Call Us: 1-613-619-0894

Archive for the Test and Measurement Category

PC LINK 7 SOFTWARE – SANWA

PC Link Software/ For easier operation, higher visibility, and… Furbished GUI and Windows7 compatible. Enhanced new features such as separated graphs, user restrictions, and etc. BASIC FEATURES: The PC Link system is the software dedicated to a PC for retrieving data outputted from a SANWA digital multimeter […]

Read more

PC 700 DIGITAL MULTIMETER – SANWA

PC 700 Digital Multimeters/High accuracy (PC Link) Dual Display, Best Accuracy 0.06% BASIC FEATURES: 4 digits 9999 count & 3-5/6 digits 6000count Maximum DC/AC voltage measurement resolution 0.01mV Dual Display shows voltage/current and its frequency, and   AC components and DC components of voltage/current High speed bar graph […]

Read more

PC 710 DIGITAL MULTIMETER – SANWA

PC 710 Digital Multimeters/High accuracy (PC Link) True RMS, Dual Display BASIC FEATURES: 4 digits 9999 count & 3-5/6 digits 6000 count Dual Display shows voltage/current and its frequency, and AC components and DC components of voltage/current AC True RMS EF(Electric Field) Detection to indicate signal strength […]

Read more

PC 20 DIGITAL MULTIMETER – SANWA

PC 20 Digital Multimeters/Data processing (PC Link) AC adapter connectable for long haul measurement BASIC FEATURES: 3-3 / 4 digits 4000 count 0.5% best accuracy Capacitance mea surement ※Not suitable for measurement of condensers with large leak current. Data hold / Range hold Safety cover for the […]

Read more

OPM – 360 OPTICAL POWER METER – SANWA

Optical/Laser Power Meters/Optical power meter For fiber light (long wavelength 2 ranges) Optical SC type fiber connector BASIC FEATURES: Direct reading 2 wavelength ranges (1310/1550nm) 2 types power supply (AC adapter or inner rechargeable battery) 4 digits digital display (-60.00〜0.00dBm/1nW〜1mW) ※Consult us regarding FC type connector. SPECIFICATIONS: […]

Read more

OPM – 37LAN OPTICAL POWER METER – SANWA

Optical/Laser Power Meters/Optical power meter For fiber light (short wavelength 5 ranges) Optical FC type fiber connector BASIC FEATURES: dBm and W measurement Relative value Offsetting, data averaging (20-data sequential averaging) Direct reading wavelength (650, 780, 800, 850, 880nm) RS-232C interface Various connectors can be equipped by […]

Read more

OPTICAL Power Meters

 ZOOM 2 OPTICAL POWER METER ZOOM 2 WaveTester Micro OWL 2 Fiber OWL 4 BOLT The ZOOM 2 is one of the world’s most economical and precise fiber optic power meters delivering professional performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in both multimode and […]

Read more

OTDR – QUAD (Multimode/Singlemode) OTDR KIT

Multimode / Singlemode all in one kit: With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, the OWLTrek OTDR from OWL is the WISE choice for cost-conscious buyers who only need to […]

Read more

Optical Channel Monitor

OCM-C  C-band Optical Channel Monitor: OWL’s C-band optical channel monitor (OCM) provides users with quick and accurate optical channel measurement for DWDM networks using the wavelengths specified in the ITU G.694.1. Features include: user-definable optical power threshold, selectable channel spacing (50 & 100 GHz), and data storage. […]

Read more

OPTICAL EQUIPMENTS

FIBER TESTER PRODUCTS: OTDR C-BAND OPTICAL CHANNEL MONITOR PON POWER METER INSTALLER SERIES CERTIFICATION TEST KIT OTDR C-band DWDM Considering an AFL™ test kit? 70+ Training Videos List price starting as low as 1595.00 (sale) Starting as low as 5895.00 Starting as low as 790.00 OWLTrek OTDR OCM-C […]

Read more
Page 5 of 12« First...34567...10...Last »